8735 E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $438,454, approximately $333 per square foot. 8735 E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Morris Paul A and St Paul Alexandra
Bought by
Castoro Debbie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Belk Dianne and Dianne Belk Foundation
Bought by
Castoro John and John Castoro Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Bareiss Illa
Bought by
Belk Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Panico Salvatore J and Panico Leslie H
Bought by
Bareiss Illa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Repp Ralph J and Repp Janice J
Bought by
Panico Salvatore J and Panico Leslie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Franson Dawn K
Bought by
Repp Ralph J and Repp Janice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castoro Debbie R | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Castoro John | $399,500 | -- | |
| Belk Dianne | $208,000 | -- | |
| Bareiss Illa | $185,000 | -- | |
| Panico Salvatore J | $169,000 | -- | |
| Repp Ralph J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castoro John | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panico Salvatore J | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Repp Ralph J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $336,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $354,540 | $71,400 | $283,140 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $312,436 | $70,000 | $242,436 |
| 2021 | $3,489 | $229,918 | $70,000 | $159,918 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $234,466 | $70,000 | $164,466 |
| 2019 | $3,713 | $230,564 | $70,000 | $160,564 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $227,184 | $70,000 | $157,184 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $223,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $216,081 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map