8736 Elden St La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8736 Elden St, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $981,237, approximately $509 per square foot. 8736 Elden St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Keele Michael Steven
Bought by
Al Naser Ihab A and Sadoun Slava A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Outstanding Balance
$274,604
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$706,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Keele Corey D
Bought by
Keele Michael Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,620
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Christina Carter and Carter Christina
Bought by
Keele Michael Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,620
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Carter Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Fath Paul L
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Fath Tyreen L
Bought by
Fath Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Fath Paul L
Bought by
Fath Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Fath Paul L
Bought by
Fath Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Fath Beverly
Bought by
Fath Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Widman Susan Irene
Bought by
Faith Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,550
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Widman Susan I
Bought by
Widman Susan Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Widman Norman John
Bought by
Widman Susan Irene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Naser Ihab A | $492,000 | Title 365 | |
| Keele Michael Steven | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Keele Michael Steven | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carter Christina | $470,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Carter Christina M | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Household Finance Corp | $506,581 | Lsi | |
| Fath Paul L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fath Paul L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fath Paul L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fath Paul L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Faith Paul L | $329,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Widman Susan Irene | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Widman Susan Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Al Naser Ihab A | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Keele Michael Steven | $360,620 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Christina M | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Christina | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fath Paul L | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fath Paul L | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fath Paul L | $333,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Faith Paul L | $312,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Widman Susan Irene | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $602,867 | $281,941 | $320,926 |
| 2024 | $7,550 | $591,047 | $276,413 | $314,634 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $579,459 | $270,994 | $308,465 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $568,098 | $265,681 | $302,417 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $556,960 | $260,472 | $296,488 |
| 2020 | $6,901 | $551,250 | $257,802 | $293,448 |
| 2019 | $6,789 | $540,443 | $252,748 | $287,695 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $529,847 | $247,793 | $282,054 |
| 2017 | $50 | $519,459 | $242,935 | $276,524 |
| 2016 | $6,354 | $509,274 | $238,172 | $271,102 |
| 2015 | $6,282 | $501,625 | $234,595 | $267,030 |
| 2014 | $6,123 | $491,800 | $230,000 | $261,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map