8736 Orcutt Ave Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8736 Orcutt Ave, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $331,636, approximately $208 per square foot. 8736 Orcutt Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Berkley Enterprises Llc and Coons Gregory
Bought by
Reantaso Elyse W and Hernandez Richmond Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$294,562
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Adcox Debra Ann and Adcox Donna Jean
Bought by
Berkley Enterprises Llc and Coons
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reantaso Elyse W | $305,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Berkley Enterprises Llc | $181,500 | Clear Title & Escrow Settlemen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reantaso Elyse W | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkley Enterprises Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $346,700 | $62,300 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $254,800 | $62,300 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $246,900 | $53,400 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $233,100 | $49,000 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $206,500 | $44,500 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $189,000 | $44,500 | $144,500 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $185,500 | $44,500 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $183,300 | $40,100 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $178,200 | $40,900 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map