8737 Orcutt Ave Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $315,201
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8737 Orcutt Ave, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $311,050, approximately $204 per square foot. 8737 Orcutt Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $304,500 | $62,300 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $258,600 | $62,300 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $248,200 | $53,400 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $235,500 | $49,000 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $210,600 | $44,500 | $166,100 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $189,100 | $44,500 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $188,000 | $44,500 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $183,000 | $40,100 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $183,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $177,800 | $40,900 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map