8737 Baxter Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8737 Baxter Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $485,796, approximately $339 per square foot. 8737 Baxter Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Lyons Daniel
Bought by
Savage Scott and Savage Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Lyons Dolores
Bought by
Lyons Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,959
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Odonnell James Joseph
Bought by
Lyons Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,959
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Darnell Dennis A
Bought by
Darnell Dennis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Scott | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lyons Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lyons Daniel | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Darnell Dennis A | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Daniel | $150,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Darnell Dennis A | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $256,007 | $79,646 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $250,988 | $78,085 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $246,067 | $76,554 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $241,243 | $75,053 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $236,514 | $73,582 | $162,932 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $234,090 | $72,828 | $161,262 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $229,500 | $71,400 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $166,758 | $102,097 | $64,661 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $163,490 | $100,096 | $63,394 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $160,285 | $98,134 | $62,151 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $157,878 | $96,660 | $61,218 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $154,786 | $94,767 | $60,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map