8735 Phoenix Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8735 Phoenix Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $575,313, approximately $324 per square foot. 8735 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
Moulding Tricia and Carter Louis
Bought by
Carter Louis and Carter Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,066
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$456,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Moulding William T and Moulding Linda S
Bought by
Carter Louis and Moulding Tricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Carter Louis and Moulding Tricia
Bought by
Moulding William T and Moulding Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Moulding William T and Moulding Linda S
Bought by
Carter Louis and Moulding Tricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Moulding William T and Moulding Linda S
Bought by
L T Moulding Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Louis | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carter Louis | $484,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Moulding William T | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Carter Louis | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| L T Moulding Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Louis | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Louis | $387,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $100,388 | $8,789 | $91,599 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $98,420 | $8,617 | $89,803 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $96,492 | $8,449 | $88,043 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $94,601 | $8,284 | $86,317 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $92,747 | $8,122 | $84,625 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $91,797 | $8,039 | $83,758 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $89,998 | $7,882 | $82,116 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $88,234 | $7,728 | $80,506 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $86,505 | $7,577 | $78,928 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $84,810 | $7,429 | $77,381 |
| 2015 | $940 | $83,537 | $7,318 | $76,219 |
| 2014 | $919 | $81,901 | $7,175 | $74,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map