8739 S 1500 Rd Richards, MO 64778
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $643,524
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8739 S 1500 Rd, Richards, MO 64778 and is currently estimated at $545,762, approximately $353 per square foot. 8739 S 1500 Rd is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Benton Elementary School, and Truman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Nowak Clarence J and Nowak Amber D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak Clarence J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $57,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $21,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $2,144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $2,207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $22,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $22,550,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,200 | $1,890 | $22,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map