874 Randolph Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,596 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 874 Randolph Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $299,399, approximately $218 per square foot. 874 Randolph Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Mortinson Matthew and Mortinson Lindsey Beth
Bought by
Mortinson Matthew and Mortinson Lindsey Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,800
Outstanding Balance
$195,544
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Fischer Thomas J
Bought by
Mortinson Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,378
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortinson Matthew | -- | Knight Barry Title | |
| Mortinson Matthew | $227,500 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortinson Matthew | $216,800 | |
| Closed | Mortinson Matthew | $223,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $273,300 | $36,000 | $237,300 |
| 2023 | $3,862 | $245,400 | $36,000 | $209,400 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $240,200 | $36,000 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $208,800 | $36,000 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $226,200 | $29,200 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $217,500 | $29,200 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $169,300 | $29,200 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $161,300 | $29,200 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $139,100 | $19,800 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map