8741 Katie Ln Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $813,561 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8741 Katie Ln, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $831,640, approximately $697 per square foot. 8741 Katie Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard (Frances E.) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2010
Sold by
Chow Chun Kuen and Chow Wanda Y W
Bought by
Chow Chun Kuen and Chow Wanda Y W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2006
Sold by
Chow Tsuen Tai and Chow Chun Kuen
Bought by
Chow Tsuen Tai and Tsuen Tai Chow Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Chun Kuen | -- | None Available | |
| Chow Chun Kuen | -- | None Available | |
| Chow Tsuen Tai | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $259,732 | $99,025 | $160,707 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $254,640 | $97,084 | $157,556 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $249,648 | $95,181 | $154,467 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $244,754 | $93,315 | $151,439 |
| 2021 | $3,322 | $239,956 | $91,486 | $148,470 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $232,840 | $88,773 | $144,067 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $228,276 | $87,033 | $141,243 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $219,413 | $83,654 | $135,759 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $216,118 | $82,398 | $133,720 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $211,885 | $80,784 | $131,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map