NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $269,303

1 Bed
2 Baths
740 Sq Ft
1984 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $255,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,710 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Clubhouse
  • Property fronts gulf or ocean
  • In Ground Pool
  • Elevator

About This Home

As of February 2026

THE BEST PRICED UNIT AT THE SUMMIT! This third floor one bed, two bath unit offers stunning Gulf views, exceptional value, and an ideal layout in one of Panama City Beach's most highly sought after buildings. The interior offers several updates throughout, including shiplap accents in the bath, dining, and living areas, while the upgraded kitchen features new appliances and updated lighting. This condo is being sold fully furnished and move-in ready, offering a seamless transition for either the right investor or retiree. The Summit has long been the rental staple of Panama City Beach and is currently undergoing balcony repairs (as seen in photos), while Tootsie's night club is quickly being built next door—adding even more excitement, value, and rental potential for the future to an already ideal location. Don't miss your opportunity to invest in this ideally located lower floor unit with tremendous upside and future rental potential. Inquire for all details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Gumm

Anchor Realty Florida Listed on: 11/04/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Breakfast Point Elementary And Middle School

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size: condo
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Summit
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 3
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Full Bath, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Gulf
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Gulf
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
  • Security Features: 24 Hour Security, Security Guard, Security Service
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Beach, Clubhouse, Elevator, Laundry Facilities, Pool, Waterfront, Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Amenities: Game Room
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Breakfast Point

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-8.9%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$258,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,576
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.73%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
4031 Group Llc
Bought by
Summit Partners Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,751
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Shute Jean P
Bought by
The 40:31 Group Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pilkinton Ryan M $255,000 Omega National Title Agency
Summit Partners Llc $325,000 None Listed On Document
The 40:31 Group Llc -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pilkinton Ryan M $150,000
Previous Owner Summit Partners Llc $233,751
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $255,000 -5.5% $345 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $365 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $279,900 -- $378 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,948 $263,500 -- $263,500
2024 $3,712 $307,700 -- $307,700
2023 $3,712 $287,215 $0 $287,215
2022 $2,613 $177,623 $0 $0
2021 $2,179 $161,475 $0 $0
2020 $1,980 $164,900 $0 $164,900
2019 $1,772 $141,312 $0 $141,312
2018 $1,710 $133,450 $0 $0
2017 $1,500 $129,625 $0 $0
2016 $1,426 $121,055 $0 $0
2015 $1,406 $110,050 $0 $0
2014 $1,220 $100,045 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 781183

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 30236-081-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.