NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8743 W Verde Ln Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $356,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,903 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Get Your Down Payment Covered! This bright and cozy 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom home qualifies for up to 5% of Down Payment/Closing Costs for Buyers. Home boasts an extra large backyard featuring a covered patio and plenty of room for entertaining. Great location just minutes away from shopping, restaurants and I-10/101.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Velasco

neXGen Real Estate License #SA669205000 Listed on: 07/14/2017

Co-Listed By

Vince Correa

eXp Realty License #BR642178000

Last Buyer's Agent

Angel Munoz

W and Partners, LLC License #SA525236000

W and Partners, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $572

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 9,135 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Sunrise Terrace 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-73-046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$572

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

9,135 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 91st Ave and Thomas
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Co List Office Mls Id: mojica04
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-687-0617
  • Subdivision Name: SUNRISE TERRACE 6
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 101.62
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1476.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Storage
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Horizon Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9135.0
  • Parcel #: 102-73-046
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 572.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Map Number: 73.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Yvette
Bought by
Marquez Yvette and Fraijo Gabriel N
Current Estimated Value
$342,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2017
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.94%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marquez Yvette -- Professional Escrow Services
Marquez Yvette $150,000 Great American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marquez Yvette $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Sold $150,000 +3.4% $102 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2017 07/14/17 For Sale $145,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $888 $6,077 -- --
2024 $804 $5,788 -- --
2023 $804 $22,880 $4,570 $18,310
2022 $772 $16,900 $3,380 $13,520
2021 $742 $15,230 $3,040 $12,190
2020 $719 $14,020 $2,800 $11,220
2019 $714 $12,220 $2,440 $9,780
2018 $670 $11,410 $2,280 $9,130
2017 $625 $9,270 $1,850 $7,420
2016 $572 $7,960 $1,590 $6,370
2015 $557 $6,670 $1,330 $5,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5633514

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-73-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.