8744 Calaveras Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $639,802 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8744 Calaveras Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $689,451, approximately $450 per square foot. 8744 Calaveras Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Los Amigos Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Leyva Isabel Christina and Leyva Christine I
Bought by
Leyva Christine I and Family Trust Of Christine I Le
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Leyva Mary and Leyva Isabel Christina
Bought by
Leyva Isabel Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,098
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Leyva Leandro
Bought by
Leyva Mary and Leyva Isabel Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Leyva Leandro and Leyva Mary
Bought by
Leyva Leandro and Leyva Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leyva Christine I | -- | None Available | |
| Leyva Isabel Christina | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Leyva Mary | -- | -- | |
| Leyva Leandro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leyva Isabel Christina | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $112,081 | $11,757 | $100,324 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $109,883 | $11,526 | $98,357 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $107,728 | $11,300 | $96,428 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $105,615 | $11,078 | $94,537 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $103,544 | $10,861 | $92,683 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $102,483 | $10,750 | $91,733 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $100,473 | $10,539 | $89,934 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $98,503 | $10,332 | $88,171 |
| 2017 | $984 | $96,571 | $10,129 | $86,442 |
| 2016 | $970 | $94,677 | $9,930 | $84,747 |
| 2015 | $963 | $93,255 | $9,781 | $83,474 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,428 | $9,589 | $81,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map