8753 Calaveras Ave Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
Estimated Value: $657,441 - $751,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8753 Calaveras Ave, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730 and is currently estimated at $700,610, approximately $471 per square foot. 8753 Calaveras Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Los Amigos Elementary, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Vigil Maria G
Bought by
Vigil Maria G and Maria G Vigil Family Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Vigil Eulalio G and Vigil Juana
Bought by
Vigil Maria G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigil Maria G | -- | -- | |
| Vigil Maria G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $147,851 | $48,176 | $99,675 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $144,952 | $47,231 | $97,721 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $142,110 | $46,305 | $95,805 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $139,323 | $45,397 | $93,926 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $136,591 | $44,507 | $92,084 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $135,191 | $44,051 | $91,140 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $132,540 | $43,187 | $89,353 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $129,941 | $42,340 | $87,601 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $127,393 | $41,510 | $85,883 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $124,895 | $40,696 | $84,199 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $123,019 | $40,085 | $82,934 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $120,609 | $39,300 | $81,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map