8747 Fehler Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $889,416 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8747 Fehler Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $969,854, approximately $433 per square foot. 8747 Fehler Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Le Sherill G
Bought by
Le Sherill and Le Nhat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,426
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Le Nhat
Bought by
Le Sherill G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,654
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Goelz William and Harris Goelz Gretchen A
Bought by
Le Sherill G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,654
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2012
Sold by
Fouche James F and Fouche Kathleen F
Bought by
Goelz William and Harris Goelz Gretchen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Sherill | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Le Sherill G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Le Sherill G | $600,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Goelz William | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Sherill | $289,000 | |
| Open | Le Sherill G | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goelz William | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,608 | $721,102 | $288,440 | $432,662 |
| 2024 | $8,392 | $706,964 | $282,785 | $424,179 |
| 2023 | $8,392 | $693,103 | $277,241 | $415,862 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $679,513 | $271,805 | $407,708 |
| 2021 | $8,138 | $666,190 | $266,476 | $399,714 |
| 2020 | $8,244 | $659,360 | $263,744 | $395,616 |
| 2019 | $8,137 | $646,432 | $258,573 | $387,859 |
| 2018 | $7,724 | $633,757 | $253,503 | $380,254 |
| 2017 | $7,593 | $621,332 | $248,533 | $372,799 |
| 2016 | $7,283 | $609,150 | $243,660 | $365,490 |
| 2015 | $7,103 | $600,000 | $240,000 | $360,000 |
| 2014 | $5,253 | $429,942 | $171,776 | $258,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map