8748 E Fairview Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8748 E Fairview Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $886,966, approximately $822 per square foot. 8748 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Saints Felicitas And Perpetua School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Rhee Bong Kyu and Rhee Sung Ock
Bought by
Rhee Bong Kyu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Rhee Bong Kyu
Bought by
Rhee Bong Kyu and Rhee Sung Ock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Tyler Associates Llc
Bought by
Rhee Bong Kyu and Rhee Sung Ock
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Rhee Bong Kyu and Rhee Sung Ock
Bought by
Tyler Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhee Bong Kyu | -- | -- | |
| Rhee Bong Kyu | -- | -- | |
| Rhee Bong Kyu | -- | -- | |
| Tyler Associates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rhee Janet | $20,000 | -- | |
| Rhee David | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $155,608 | $74,137 | $81,471 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $152,558 | $72,684 | $79,874 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $149,567 | $71,259 | $78,308 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $146,635 | $69,862 | $76,773 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $143,761 | $68,493 | $75,268 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $139,499 | $66,462 | $73,037 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $136,764 | $65,159 | $71,605 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $131,455 | $62,630 | $68,825 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $129,482 | $61,690 | $67,792 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $126,947 | $60,482 | $66,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map