8748 Laurel St Bellflower, CA 90706
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8748 Laurel St, Bellflower, CA 90706 and is currently estimated at $749,953, approximately $668 per square foot. 8748 Laurel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Major Lynn Mokler School, Alondra Middle School, and Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Shields Judith Camille and Victoria H Jordan Trust
Bought by
Rizo Jose Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,902
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Jordan Victoria H
Bought by
Jordan Victoria H and The Victoria H Jordan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizo Jose Jorge | $495,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jordan Victoria H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizo Jose Jorge | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,345 | $663,172 | $530,546 | $132,626 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $650,170 | $520,144 | $130,026 |
| 2023 | $8,187 | $637,423 | $509,946 | $127,477 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $624,926 | $499,948 | $124,978 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $578,000 | $462,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $7,030 | $519,000 | $415,200 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $6,190 | $481,000 | $386,000 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $5,183 | $430,000 | $345,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $360,000 | $288,800 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $360,000 | $288,800 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map