875 33rd St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 33rd St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $707,667, approximately $748 per square foot. 875 33rd St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Dunnebecke Joanne E and Wiener John D
Bought by
Dunnebecke Joanne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,709
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Bought by
Dunnebecke Joanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
Bought by
Dunnebecke Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnebecke Joanne E | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Dunnebecke Joanne E | $109,000 | -- | |
| Dunnebecke Joanne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunnebecke Joanne E | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $46,463 | $37,988 | $8,475 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $46,463 | $37,988 | $8,475 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $52,280 | $50,062 | $5,903 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $43,327 | $36,189 | $7,138 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $44,573 | $37,230 | $7,343 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $41,213 | $32,962 | $8,251 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $41,213 | $32,962 | $8,251 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $39,146 | $31,320 | $7,826 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $43,279 | $34,626 | $8,653 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $31,593 | $24,915 | $6,678 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $27,439 | $11,622 | $15,817 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $27,439 | $11,622 | $15,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map