880 33rd St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,497 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 33rd St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $724,624, approximately $718 per square foot. 880 33rd St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Flournoy Alex
Bought by
880 33Rd Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Ikeda Kaori
Bought by
Flournoy Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Flournoy Alex
Bought by
Flournoy Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Toepfer Brent and Hauser Rachel
Bought by
Flournoy Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Lockie Timothy Nelson and Lockie Tim Nelson
Bought by
Toepfer Brent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,755
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1995
Sold by
Lockie Michael Andrew
Bought by
Lockie Timothy Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Bishop Lockie George Nelson and Bishop Lockie Brenda
Bought by
Lockie Timothy Nelson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1986
Bought by
880 33Rd St Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 880 33Rd Street Llc | $329,000 | None Available | |
| Flournoy Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Flournoy Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Flournoy Alex | $333,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Toepfer Brent | $158,400 | -- | |
| Lockie Timothy Nelson | -- | -- | |
| Lockie Timothy Nelson | -- | -- | |
| 880 33Rd St Llc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flournoy Alex | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Toepfer Brent | $154,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $47,631 | $27,000 | $20,631 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $47,631 | $27,000 | $20,631 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $53,714 | $35,577 | $21,822 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $44,348 | $25,687 | $18,661 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $45,624 | $26,426 | $19,198 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $42,478 | $24,024 | $18,454 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $42,478 | $24,024 | $18,454 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $38,131 | $22,608 | $15,523 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $42,156 | $24,994 | $17,162 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $33,393 | $18,388 | $15,005 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $28,083 | $11,303 | $16,780 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $28,083 | $11,303 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map