875 Backbone Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $796,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Backbone Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $716,383, approximately $256 per square foot. 875 Backbone Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Houser Virginia K
Bought by
Virginia Kay Houser Revocable Trust and Houser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Tabak Jeffrey R
Bought by
Houser Larry L and Houser Virginia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Powers Homes At Carroll Pointe Inc
Bought by
Tabak Jeffrey R and Tabak Jill E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Kay Houser Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houser Larry L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Tabak Jeffrey R | $265,635 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $528,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,030 | $474,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $420,700 | $140,000 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $413,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,512 | $405,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $397,600 | $140,000 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $377,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $367,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $361,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $356,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map