880 Backbone Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $605,933 - $800,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Backbone Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $692,983, approximately $249 per square foot. 880 Backbone Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Ward Robert E and Ward Terri K
Bought by
Duvall Kristen E and Ward Matthew S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Powers Homes At Carroll Pointe Inc
Bought by
Ward Robert E and Ward Terri K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Kristen E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Matthew S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward Robert E | $263,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475 | $538,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $486,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $434,400 | $150,000 | $284,400 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $429,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,821 | $423,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $418,700 | $150,000 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $409,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $400,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $391,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $385,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map