888 Backbone Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $664,974 - $822,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,511
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 Backbone Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $719,994, approximately $205 per square foot. 888 Backbone Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Powers Homes At Carroll Pointe Inc
Bought by
Reilly Matthew E and Reilly Susan
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Matthew E | $250,540 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $580,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,056 | $535,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,546 | $489,900 | $140,000 | $349,900 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $483,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,016 | $476,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $470,300 | $140,000 | $330,300 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $459,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $448,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,964 | $437,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $429,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $421,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $413,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map