875 E Sherwood Ocl Rd Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 E Sherwood Ocl Rd, Mathiston, MS 39752 and is currently estimated at $144,333, approximately $97 per square foot. 875 E Sherwood Ocl Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Box Charles Jefferson and Box Sylvia Dunn
Bought by
Box Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $4,755 | $550 | $4,205 |
| 2024 | $239 | $5,375 | $550 | $4,825 |
| 2023 | $219 | $5,375 | $550 | $4,825 |
| 2022 | $219 | $5,375 | $550 | $4,825 |
| 2021 | $219 | $5,375 | $550 | $4,825 |
| 2020 | $207 | $5,157 | $550 | $4,607 |
| 2019 | $207 | $5,157 | $550 | $4,607 |
| 2018 | $143 | $3,622 | $550 | $3,072 |
| 2017 | $442 | $5,472 | $825 | $4,647 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,209 | $825 | $4,384 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,209 | $825 | $4,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,615 | $825 | $5,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map