875 Fox Rd Lino Lakes, MN 55014
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Fox Rd, Lino Lakes, MN 55014. 875 Fox Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Rens Scott and Rens Wendy A
Bought by
Scott A Rens Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Royal Oaks Realty Inc
Bought by
Rens Scott A and Rens Wendy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott A Rens Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rens Scott A | $129,000 | Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,549 | $822,500 | $202,400 | $620,100 |
| 2025 | $9,333 | $781,300 | $202,400 | $578,900 |
| 2024 | $9,333 | $732,000 | $164,500 | $567,500 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $735,200 | $145,100 | $590,100 |
| 2022 | $8,045 | $697,300 | $135,600 | $561,700 |
| 2021 | $7,857 | $601,900 | $121,000 | $480,900 |
| 2020 | $8,249 | $575,900 | $121,000 | $454,900 |
| 2019 | $8,209 | $580,600 | $119,700 | $460,900 |
| 2018 | $7,360 | $550,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,727 | $539,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,062 | $479,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,712 | $479,600 | $118,300 | $361,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,400 | $131,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map