Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Saremi
Equity Union
(805) 807-6699
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $395,000
A midcentury spirit meets modern desert magic in this fully reimagined home, set on five expansive acres beneath the boundless skies of the high desert. Every detail has been thoughtfully considered: sleek quartz countertops gleam in the kitchen, dramatic statement beams anchor the sunlit great room, and clean modern finishes offer effortless style. Outdoors, the desert becomes your playground. A newly built wood deck cradles the hot tub and cowboy tub - perfect for sunrise dips or starlit soaks - while framing breathtaking mountain views that shift and glow with the desert light. The acreage invites possibility: add an ADU, build a pickleball court, subdivide the lot, or simply savor the wide-open space. Investors will appreciate the property's proven appeal to desert travelers seeking unique, design-forward stays, as well as the expansive acreage that offers room to scale with future additions. Practical upgrades abound, including newer windows, doors, roof, septic, insulation, electrical, mini-splits for year-round comfort, and leased solar for sustainable living. This home is as functional as it is enchanting. When wanderlust calls, Joshua Tree National Park and the vibrant heart of 29 Palms - farmers market, eclectic dining, and desert nightlife - are just minutes away. Equal parts chic retreat and desert reverie, this is a home designed for style, serenity, and star-studded skies.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Union License #02056768 Listed on: 09/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blood Jodi | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sheikh Gule | $340,000 | -- | |
| Ncem Llc | $190,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Laws Christy | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Guzman Vanesa | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $33,561 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pruitt Eddie L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blood Jodi | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheikh Gule | $289,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ncem Llc | $213,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $375,000 | +1.4% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $370,000 | +8.8% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $340,000 | -8.1% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | For Sale | $369,999 | +640.0% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | $50,000 | -16.5% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $315,600 | $63,100 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $346,800 | $69,360 | $277,440 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $340,000 | $68,000 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $909 | $51,528 | $10,306 | $41,222 |
| 2021 | $899 | $50,518 | $10,104 | $40,414 |
| 2020 | $890 | $50,000 | $10,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $719 | $33,770 | $4,052 | $29,718 |
| 2018 | $710 | $33,108 | $3,973 | $29,135 |
| 2017 | $702 | $32,459 | $3,895 | $28,564 |
| 2016 | $692 | $31,823 | $3,819 | $28,004 |
| 2015 | $615 | $31,345 | $3,762 | $27,583 |
| 2014 | $613 | $30,731 | $3,688 | $27,043 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Saremi
Equity Union
(805) 807-6699
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Robertson
(888) 294-1415
11 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Eliel Galarza Toledo
(888) 294-1415
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
DARREL GOMEZ
KELLER WILLIAMS EMPIRE ESTATES
(909) 980-8910
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Sandra Blancas
KELLER WILLIAMS EMPIRE ESTATES
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cam Wortman
C & S Real Estate, Inc.
(760) 600-6764
123 in this area
432 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25591499
APN: 0633-181-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.