875 Perry Ct Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$1,146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Perry Ct, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,432,017, approximately $1,145 per square foot. 875 Perry Ct is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Lambers Juli Lyn
Bought by
Juli Lambers Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth D Felts Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lambers Juli Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,170,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Felts Kenneth
Bought by
Felts Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Felts Ken
Bought by
Felts Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juli Lambers Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lambers Juli Lyn | $1,300,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Felts Kenneth D | -- | None Available | |
| Felts Kenneth | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambers Juli Lyn | $1,170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felts Kenneth | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,808 | $1,379,570 | $848,966 | $530,604 |
| 2023 | $14,808 | $1,326,000 | $816,000 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $431,173 | $221,030 | $210,143 |
| 2021 | $5,093 | $422,720 | $216,697 | $206,023 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $418,387 | $214,476 | $203,911 |
| 2019 | $4,886 | $410,184 | $210,271 | $199,913 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $402,143 | $206,149 | $195,994 |
| 2017 | $4,698 | $394,258 | $202,107 | $192,151 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $386,529 | $198,145 | $188,384 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $373,267 | $191,346 | $181,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map