875 Ridgeview Ct Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Ridgeview Ct, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $607,373, approximately $215 per square foot. 875 Ridgeview Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cloverland Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and Oakdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Everson Melodie and Ward Melodie A
Bought by
Everson Melodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Ward Jay D and Ward Melodie A
Bought by
Ward Melodie A and Everson Melodie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everson Melodie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ward Melodie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Everson Melodie | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $325,247 | $63,789 | $261,458 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $318,871 | $62,539 | $256,332 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $312,619 | $61,313 | $251,306 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $306,490 | $60,111 | $246,379 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $300,482 | $58,933 | $241,549 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $297,402 | $58,329 | $239,073 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $291,572 | $57,186 | $234,386 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $285,856 | $56,065 | $229,791 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $280,252 | $54,966 | $225,286 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $274,758 | $53,889 | $220,869 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $270,632 | $53,080 | $217,552 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $265,332 | $52,041 | $213,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map