875 Standish Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,000 - $1,411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 875 Standish Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,379,799, approximately $862 per square foot. 875 Standish Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Bought by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Bought by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Bought by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Bought by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Bought by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
Bought by
The Fosbery Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
William Fosbery
Bought by
Fosbery William F and Fosbery Joan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fosbery William F | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | None Available | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | None Available | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | -- | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Fosbery Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fosbery William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fosbery William F | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fosbery William F | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fosbery William F | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fosbery William F | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $272,089 | $87,057 | $185,032 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $261,525 | $83,677 | $177,848 |
| 2022 | $3,749 | $256,398 | $82,037 | $174,361 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $251,372 | $80,429 | $170,943 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $248,796 | $79,605 | $169,191 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $243,919 | $78,045 | $165,874 |
| 2018 | $3,446 | $239,137 | $76,515 | $162,622 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $234,449 | $75,015 | $159,434 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $229,853 | $73,545 | $156,308 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $226,402 | $72,441 | $153,961 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $221,968 | $71,022 | $150,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map