8751 Marlene St Riverside, CA 92503
Presidential Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8751 Marlene St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $592,131, approximately $466 per square foot. 8751 Marlene St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Morales Juventino and Morales Natividad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,668
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Carroll Shirley E S
Bought by
Griffin Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Shirley
Bought by
Carroll Shirley E S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Carroll Terance
Bought by
Carroll Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
8751 Marlene St Trust
Bought by
Carroll Terence A and Carroll Shirley E S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Barry David P and Barry Andrea K
Bought by
8751 Marlene St Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Juventino | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Griffin Marvin | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Carroll Shirley E S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Carroll Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Terence A | $110,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| 8751 Marlene St Trust | $69,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Juventino | $217,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Marvin | $322,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Shirley E S | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Terence A | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $283,287 | $103,009 | $180,278 |
| 2023 | $3,106 | $272,289 | $99,010 | $173,279 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $266,951 | $97,069 | $169,882 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $261,717 | $95,166 | $166,551 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $259,035 | $94,191 | $164,844 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $253,957 | $92,345 | $161,612 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $248,979 | $90,536 | $158,443 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $244,098 | $88,761 | $155,337 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $239,313 | $87,021 | $152,292 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $235,720 | $85,715 | $150,005 |
| 2014 | $2,578 | $231,104 | $84,037 | $147,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map