8752 Maroon Peak Way Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,981 - $786,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8752 Maroon Peak Way, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $767,245, approximately $310 per square foot. 8752 Maroon Peak Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanford Tyler B | -- | -- | |
| Stanford Tyler B | $332,500 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanford Tyler B | $249,100 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $472,150 | $92,402 | $379,748 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $453,817 | $88,815 | $365,002 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $444,920 | $87,074 | $357,846 |
| 2021 | $4,860 | $436,197 | $85,367 | $350,830 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $431,725 | $84,492 | $347,233 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $423,261 | $82,836 | $340,425 |
| 2018 | $4,637 | $414,962 | $81,212 | $333,750 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $406,826 | $79,620 | $327,206 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $398,850 | $78,059 | $320,791 |
| 2015 | $4,198 | $392,861 | $76,888 | $315,973 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $354,000 | $69,000 | $285,000 |
Map
- 8509 Cabin Place
- 0 Old Frontage Rd Unit OC25137111
- 19727 Westerly Dr
- 9057 Mandarin Ln
- 19459 Hebron Ct
- 8673 Northstar Dr
- 8564 Mill Pond Place
- 19729 Adirondack Ln
- 19934 Windwood Cir
- 8470 Lindenhurst St
- 19972 Windwood Cir
- 19949 Saint Francis Dr
- 8336 Barnwood Ln
- 9140 Rangpur Cir
- 19689 Allenhurst St
- 19975 Westerly Dr
- 8402 Lindenhurst St
- 9140 Village Way
- 8908 Kentville St
- 9131 Santa Barbara Dr
- 8753 Maroon Peak Way
- 8741 Maroon Peak Way
- 8765 Maroon Peak Way
- 8729 Maroon Peak Way
- 8777 Maroon Peak Way
- 8717 Maroon Peak Way
- 8740 Maroon Peak Way
- 8764 Maroon Peak Way
- 8789 Maroon Peak Way
- 8728 Maroon Peak Way
- 8776 Maroon Peak Way
- 8668 Cabin Place
- 8656 Cabin Place
- 8678 Cabin Place
- 8705 Maroon Peak Way
- 8646 Cabin Place
- 8716 Maroon Peak Way
- 8688 Cabin Place
- 8797 Maroon Peak Way
- 8751 Aspen Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.