8752 Sandhill Dr Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8752 Sandhill Dr, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $689,719, approximately $374 per square foot. 8752 Sandhill Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tomas Rivera Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Lydian Mortgage
Bought by
Williams Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,865
Outstanding Balance
$163,513
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$526,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2011
Sold by
Madrid David P
Bought by
Virtualbank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Siria Teresa
Bought by
Madrid David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Madrid David P
Bought by
Madrid David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2003
Sold by
Madrid David P
Bought by
Madrid David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Casanova Maria Del Refugio
Bought by
Madrid David P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Pauline | $242,000 | North American Title | |
| Virtualbank | $468,102 | Accommodation | |
| Madrid David P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Madrid David P | -- | Homeconnects Title | |
| Madrid David P | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Madrid David P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Pauline | $235,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid David P | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid David P | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid David P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $303,949 | $77,865 | $226,084 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $292,148 | $74,843 | $217,305 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $286,421 | $73,376 | $213,045 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $280,806 | $71,938 | $208,868 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $277,928 | $71,201 | $206,727 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $272,479 | $69,805 | $202,674 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $267,137 | $68,437 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $261,900 | $67,096 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $2,986 | $256,766 | $65,781 | $190,985 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $252,911 | $64,794 | $188,117 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $247,959 | $63,526 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map