8753 E 29th Place Unit E Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,715 - $755,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8753 E 29th Place Unit E, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $727,179, approximately $230 per square foot. 8753 E 29th Place Unit E is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, Swigert International School, and William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Carol Leboo
Bought by
Vonderwahl Housing Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Rosen Christy
Bought by
Leboo Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Rosen Christy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonderwahl Housing Group Llc | $580,000 | Land Title | |
| Leboo Carol | $535,000 | 8Z Title | |
| Rosen Christy | $456,024 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,496 | $51,970 | $8,770 | $8,770 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $44,400 | $4,650 | $39,750 |
| 2023 | $6,409 | $44,400 | $4,650 | $39,750 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $40,290 | $7,560 | $32,730 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $41,450 | $7,780 | $33,670 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $36,880 | $7,780 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $36,880 | $7,780 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $37,070 | $6,720 | $30,350 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $37,070 | $6,720 | $30,350 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $36,730 | $5,572 | $31,158 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $36,730 | $5,572 | $31,158 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $29,660 | $4,633 | $25,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map