8755 Mallorie Way Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $616,671
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8755 Mallorie Way, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $591,168, approximately $438 per square foot. 8755 Mallorie Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Canterbury Lots 68 Llc
Bought by
Northrop Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,382
Outstanding Balance
$130,361
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Fisher Donald R
Bought by
Canterbury Lots 68 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,382
Outstanding Balance
$130,361
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Donald R and Fisher Donald R
Bought by
Fisher Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Fisher Donald R and Fisher Karen H
Bought by
Fisher Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,750
Interest Rate
7.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northrop Yvette | $197,000 | Orange Coast Title Company B | |
| Canterbury Lots 68 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fisher Donald R | -- | Itc Sb | |
| Fisher Donald R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northrop Yvette | $194,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Donald R | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Donald R | $102,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $252,370 | $128,107 | $124,263 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $242,573 | $123,134 | $119,439 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $237,818 | $120,720 | $117,098 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $233,155 | $118,353 | $114,802 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $230,765 | $117,140 | $113,625 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $226,242 | $114,844 | $111,398 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $221,807 | $112,593 | $109,214 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $217,459 | $110,386 | $107,073 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $213,196 | $108,222 | $104,974 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $209,997 | $106,598 | $103,399 |
| 2014 | $2,305 | $205,886 | $104,511 | $101,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map