8758 Apache Plume Dr Parker, CO 80134
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8758 Apache Plume Dr, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $522,573, approximately $366 per square foot. 8758 Apache Plume Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Sway 2014 1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Swh 2017 1 Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Inverclyde Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014 & 1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,049,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Inverclyde Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Kaup Jeffrey A and Kaup Heidi L
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Pamplin William F
Bought by
Kaup Jeffrey A and Taylor Heidi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Leipold John G and Leipold Denise M
Bought by
Pamplin William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,150
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Sold by
Us Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Leipold John G and Leipold Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1991
Sold by
Public Trustee
Bought by
Independence One Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Sold by
Independence One Mtg Corp
Bought by
Us Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1986
Sold by
Richmond Belmont Ltd
Bought by
Embry James E and Embry Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swh 2017 1 Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Sway 2014 & 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Inverclyde Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kaup Jeffrey A | $225,000 | Security Title | |
| Pamplin William F | $194,900 | -- | |
| Leipold John G | $94,700 | -- | |
| Independence One Mtg Corp | -- | -- | |
| Us Dept Housing & Urban Dev | $100,800 | -- | |
| Embry James E | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sway 2014 & 1 Borrower Llc | $531,049,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaup Jeffrey A | $221,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Pamplin William F | $185,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $35,790 | $9,120 | $26,670 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $38,590 | $8,730 | $29,860 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $38,590 | $8,730 | $29,860 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $26,550 | $5,320 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $2,760 | $26,550 | $5,320 | $21,230 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $25,610 | $5,330 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $25,610 | $5,330 | $20,280 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $21,520 | $5,500 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $21,520 | $5,500 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $18,380 | $4,120 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $18,380 | $4,120 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | $934 | $14,970 | $3,660 | $11,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map