876 Coleman Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
Menlo Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,909,000 - $4,211,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$1,847/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Coleman Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $3,472,958, approximately $1,847 per square foot. 876 Coleman Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Goheen Lola Coleman
Bought by
Goheen Lola Coleman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goheen Lola Coleman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $334,955 | $85,453 | $249,502 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $321,950 | $82,136 | $239,814 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $315,638 | $80,526 | $235,112 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $309,450 | $78,948 | $230,502 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $306,278 | $78,139 | $228,139 |
| 2019 | $5,564 | $300,273 | $76,607 | $223,666 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $294,386 | $75,105 | $219,281 |
| 2017 | $5,261 | $288,615 | $73,633 | $214,982 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $282,957 | $72,190 | $210,767 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $278,708 | $71,106 | $207,602 |
| 2014 | $4,704 | $273,250 | $69,714 | $203,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map