876 Manor Dr Milford, MI 48381
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Manor Dr, Milford, MI 48381 and is currently estimated at $330,473, approximately $322 per square foot. 876 Manor Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Muir Middle School, Kurtz Elementary School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Herrington Andrew and Estate Of Ann Herrington
Bought by
Close Elizabeth Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close Elizabeth Ann | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $141,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $137,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $128,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $117,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $110,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $103,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $97,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $89,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $89,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $85,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,220 | $0 | $0 |