NOT LISTED FOR SALE

876 S 10th St Salina, KS 67401

Estimated Value: $135,000 - $169,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,018 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

DARLING, WELL MAINTAINED, REMODELED Step into this adorable home offering hardwood floors throughout, renovated bathroom, renovated kitchen, main floor laundry, updated plumbing, a new water heater, low maintenance metal siding, and a 30 year Heritage Roof. There is a 4th non-code bedroom in the basement and laundry hook-up available in the basement as well. Just down the street from Cornerstone Classical School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katy England

Central Kansas Realty License #00238514 Listed on: 11/12/2024

Central Kansas Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sonya Meador

Central Kansas Realty License #00248987

Central Kansas Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,306

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085-086-23-0-10-25-017.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,306

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Reso Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Floor
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-827-3641
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Sold-Inner Office
  • Subdivision Name: NONE LISTED ON TAX RECORD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Family Room, Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Coverings-All
  • DiningArea: Eating Space in Kitchen,Living/Dining Combo
  • FloodInsurance: Unknown
  • KitchenFeatures: Electric Hookup,Laminate Counters

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Guttering - ALL, Block
  • Foundation Details: Partial, Crawl Space, No Egress Window(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• High School: Salina Central
  • Junior High Dist: Salina School District (USD 305)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakewood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 085-086-23-0-10-25-017.00-0
  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2306.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Arthur Brian
Bought by
Austin-Salina Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$156,625

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2024
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
List Price
$159,000
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2021
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
List Price
$138,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Russell Sheryl M
Bought by
Russell Todd L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Russell Sheryl M
Bought by
Russell Todd L and Russell Derek E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Austin-Salina Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Austin-Salina Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Martinez Arthur Brian -- Mid Kansas Title
Martinez Arthur Brian -- Mid Kansas Title
Benignus Maggie R -- None Available
Russell Todd L -- --
Russell Todd L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Benignus Maggie R $131,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Sold -- -- --
11/13/2024 11/13/24 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2024 11/12/24 For Sale $159,000 +15.2% $134 / Sq Ft
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2021 03/11/21 For Sale $138,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,199 $17,009 $1,937 $15,072
2024 $2,116 $16,445 $1,620 $14,825
2023 $2,116 $17,376 $1,375 $16,001
2022 $2,181 $16,746 $1,410 $15,336
2021 $1,654 $12,260 $909 $11,351
2020 $1,739 $12,719 $941 $11,778
2019 $1,552 $12,466 $941 $11,525
2018 $1,464 $10,914 $941 $9,973
2017 $0 $11,132 $941 $10,191
2016 $0 $10,488 $941 $9,547
2015 -- $10,718 $941 $9,777
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 647360

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 086-23-0-10-25-017.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.