NOT LISTED FOR SALE
10 Beds
4 Baths
3,674 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 876 S 50 E, Orem, UT 84058. 876 S 50 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westmore Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Jk Larsen Investments Llc
Bought by
Jkl Orem 876 South Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Jacob Larsen
Bought by
Jk Larsen Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Jk Larsen Investments Llc
Bought by
Larsen Jacob

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Dean Andrew
Bought by
Jk Larsen Inverstments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Friel Robert L and The Lamar & Beatrice Friel Tru
Bought by
Dean Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Friel Garnet Lamar and Friel Beatrice Wardle
Bought by
Friel G Lamar and Friel Beatrice W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jkl Orem 876 South Llc -- None Listed On Document
Jk Larsen Investments Llc -- Charger Title
Larsen Jacob -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Jk Larsen Inverstments Llc -- Charger Title
Dean Andrew -- Charger Title
Friel G Lamar -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dean Andrew $315,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,658 $392,370 -- --
2024 $2,658 $324,995 $0 $0
2023 $2,448 $321,750 $0 $0
2022 $2,329 $296,560 $0 $0
2021 $2,151 $414,800 $104,000 $310,800
2020 $2,086 $395,300 $96,800 $298,500
2019 $1,866 $367,700 $90,000 $277,700
2018 $1,698 $319,800 $147,800 $172,000
2017 $1,529 $154,275 $0 $0
2016 $1,658 $154,275 $0 $0
2015 $1,610 $141,680 $0 $0
2014 $1,462 $128,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.