876 Sundance St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 Sundance St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $673,054, approximately $335 per square foot. 876 Sundance St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Reiter Morgan and Taubner Joy Beth
Bought by
Jmc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmc Llc | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $360,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,946 | $350,466 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,946 | $340,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $330,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $320,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,133 | $311,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,923 | $302,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $284,964 | $0 | $0 |