8760 Shreveport Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $731,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8760 Shreveport Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $677,634, approximately $277 per square foot. 8760 Shreveport Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Duca Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Shroyer Scott Edward and Rivera Jacqueline Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,166
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$615,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Falcon Properties & Investments Llp
Bought by
Skywalk Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Skywalk Development Corp
Bought by
Duca Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shroyer Scott Edward | $281,441 | -- | |
| Skywalk Development Corp | $10,000 | Land Title | |
| Duca Custom Homes Inc | $42,990 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shroyer Scott Edward | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $50,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $50,890 | $7,200 | $43,690 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $50,890 | $7,200 | $43,690 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $36,490 | $5,910 | $30,580 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $32,800 | $6,080 | $26,720 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $28,970 | $5,510 | $23,460 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $28,970 | $5,510 | $23,460 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $22,440 | $5,040 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $22,440 | $5,040 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $22,660 | $5,570 | $17,090 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $22,660 | $5,570 | $17,090 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $20,610 | $4,780 | $15,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map