8775 Shreveport Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $759,138
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8775 Shreveport Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $726,785, approximately $325 per square foot. 8775 Shreveport Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Pineda Cesar
Bought by
Ramey Edward and Ramey Candace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,200
Outstanding Balance
$346,059
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$380,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Bramschreiber Jerome L
Bought by
Pineda Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Duca Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bramschreiber Jerome L and Bramschreiber Marion R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Edward | $400,000 | North American Title | |
| Pineda Cesar | $299,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Bramschreiber Jerome L | $276,272 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramey Edward | $413,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Cesar | $269,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bramschreiber Jerome L | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $53,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $49,910 | $7,200 | $42,710 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $49,910 | $7,200 | $42,710 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $35,600 | $5,910 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $36,630 | $6,080 | $30,550 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $32,450 | $5,510 | $26,940 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $32,450 | $5,510 | $26,940 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $25,390 | $5,040 | $20,350 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $25,390 | $5,040 | $20,350 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $25,910 | $5,570 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $26,560 | $5,570 | $20,990 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $24,150 | $4,780 | $19,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map