8761 49th Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $442,409 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8761 49th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $500,352, approximately $312 per square foot. 8761 49th Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Washo William J and Washo Joyce S
Bought by
Donald & Carol Stouder Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Washo William J and Washo Joyce S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald & Carol Stouder Living Trust | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Washo William J | $265,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Washo William J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $277,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $261,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $253,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $246,422 | $70,000 | $176,422 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $251,275 | $70,000 | $181,275 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $246,730 | $70,000 | $176,730 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $242,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $237,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $232,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $235,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $207,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,173 | $188,620 | $47,500 | $141,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map