8769 Dahlia Dr Corona, CA 92883
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8769 Dahlia Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $895,520, approximately $319 per square foot. 8769 Dahlia Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temescal Valley Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Crellin Troy V and Crellin Christine M
Bought by
Crellin Family Trust and Crellin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Brown Richard William and Brown Patti Jo
Bought by
Crellin Troy and Crellin Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,900
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern California I
Bought by
Brown Richard William and Brown Patti Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crellin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crellin Troy | $600,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brown Richard William | $216,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crellin Troy | $479,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Richard William | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $838,463 | $278,768 | $559,695 |
| 2023 | $9,079 | $803,847 | $267,944 | $535,903 |
| 2022 | $8,445 | $757,398 | $251,994 | $505,404 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $641,863 | $213,554 | $428,309 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $573,092 | $190,674 | $382,418 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $556,400 | $185,120 | $371,280 |
| 2018 | $5,909 | $535,000 | $178,000 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $485,000 | $162,000 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $5,237 | $472,000 | $157,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $456,000 | $152,000 | $304,000 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $458,000 | $153,000 | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map