Seller's Agent in 2017
Amber Lesnick
Zealty Home Advisors
(515) 229-3402
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,633 - $300,000
Looking for a quiet neighborhood close to all the amenities? Look no further! Split foyer home with hardwood floors, 3 bedrooms, and updated full bath. Enjoy a family room with wet bar in the finished basement plus a large bonus room with endless possibilities! Two car detached garage with great fenced in back yard. All appliances stay!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Rowe Alexandra M | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Mehic Senad | $114,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton James Dean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Rowe Alexandra M | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehic Senad | $114,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Sold | $163,000 | -4.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $233,600 | $59,600 | $174,000 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $216,300 | $54,600 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $216,300 | $54,600 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $176,700 | $45,900 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $176,700 | $45,900 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $160,900 | $41,700 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $160,900 | $41,700 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $141,600 | $36,000 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $141,600 | $36,000 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $137,200 | $34,400 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $137,200 | $34,400 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $127,500 | $31,400 | $96,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amber Lesnick
Zealty Home Advisors
(515) 229-3402
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jeffrey Horner
Gillum Group Real Estate LLC
(515) 619-8592
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 538169
APN: 291-00558058000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.