Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Walker
RE/MAX
(515) 577-3728
10 in this area
474 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $309,000
This Clive ranch has a lot to offer for such an affordable price. The home has many updates over the last several years, but most notably are a new roof and all new appliances. The main level boasts 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The living room is oversized and makes for a great space for the family to gather. Enjoy the added sq/ft of the finished basement and an additional bathroom. Ideally located within walking distance of many shops, restaurants, parks, and more! Come take a look today, we think you'll love what you find.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puia Tuallawt Lawmsang | $250,000 | -- | |
| Mawng Bei | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Andreski Harvey | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puia Tuallawt Lawmsang | $7,500 | |
| Open | Puia Tuallawt Lawmsang | $242,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | +10.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $250,000 | +56.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $262,200 | $59,700 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $243,400 | $54,600 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $243,400 | $54,600 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $3,692 | $199,400 | $46,000 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $199,400 | $46,000 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $180,900 | $41,700 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $180,900 | $41,700 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $159,800 | $36,000 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $159,800 | $36,000 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $154,500 | $34,500 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $154,500 | $34,500 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $143,400 | $31,400 | $112,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Seth Walker
RE/MAX
(515) 577-3728
10 in this area
474 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Richard Eyerly
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Sonny Walker
RE/MAX
(515) 577-3463
1 Total Sale
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 677636
APN: 291-00558036000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.