R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Roxanne Nikkel
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 707-0203
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $266,538 - $314,000
4 bedrooms, 2 baths 1500+ square feet in this spacious 4 level plan. Lots of living & outdoor space to enjoy your lifestyle! NEW FLOORING includes carpet in the living room and down to the cozy family room with brick fireplace and surrounding built-ins. Kitchen flooring recently updated with BRAND NEW luxury vinyl tile and showcases a beautiful glass tile back splash. Eat-in kitchen space area and sliding glass doors to deck, has easy access to backyard grilling. Also enjoy a separate dining room for cherished family time meals & entertaining guests. Head down stairs for more hang out space with huge oak bar and beverage cooler. 2 car garage, fully fenced yard. Home warranty included for your peace of mind.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Shamus L | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Owens Jonathan R | $181,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Joshua | $159,500 | Itc | |
| Hazen Doug H | $136,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Shamus L | $205,214 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Jonathan R | $173,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Joshua | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazen Doug H | $131,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Sold | $209,000 | -2.8% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2020 03/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | +18.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Sold | $181,000 | -3.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | For Sale | $187,500 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $253,600 | $59,700 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $235,100 | $54,600 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $235,100 | $54,600 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $193,800 | $46,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $193,800 | $46,000 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $176,400 | $41,700 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $176,400 | $41,700 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $155,200 | $36,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $155,200 | $36,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $151,500 | $34,500 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $151,500 | $34,500 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $140,400 | $31,500 | $108,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Roxanne Nikkel
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 707-0203
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jeanne Glaser
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 669-4037
3 in this area
62 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jim Hardy
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 597913
APN: 291-00558015000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.