877 Watts Ave Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 Watts Ave, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $390,225, approximately $275 per square foot. 877 Watts Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Community Housing Improvement Program In
Bought by
King Devan and Rubjo Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,100
Outstanding Balance
$193,085
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$197,141
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Devan | $57,000 | Timios Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Devan | $217,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $263,455 | $50,196 | $213,259 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $258,290 | $49,212 | $209,078 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $253,227 | $48,248 | $204,979 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $248,262 | $47,302 | $200,960 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $243,395 | $46,375 | $197,020 |
| 2020 | $608 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $601 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $7,046 | $7,046 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $6,908 | $6,908 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,805 | $6,805 | $0 |
| 2014 | $153 | $6,672 | $6,672 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map