8770 Douglas Cir Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,469 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8770 Douglas Cir, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $513,823, approximately $390 per square foot. 8770 Douglas Cir is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $461,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $410,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $410,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $293,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $115,381 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map