9194 Douglas Cir Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9194 Douglas Cir, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $485,152, approximately $377 per square foot. 9194 Douglas Cir is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jim Darcy Elementary School and C.R. Anderson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $403,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $394,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $264,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $217,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $84,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map