NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8771 52nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $623,012

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $645,000 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,337 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • Braden River Elementary School Rated A-
  • Oak Trees
  • Gated Community

About This Home

As of July 2025

REMARKABLY REIMAGINED! You haven't seen anything like this in Rosedale. 3 true bedroom, 2-bath residence, with idyllic VIEWS OF THE GOLF COURSE in the highly sought-after Rosedale Golf and Country Club. CLUB MEMBERSHIP IS OPTIONAL for this property. Every inch of this home has been renovated with high-end finishes, stylish details, and a focus on casual but elevated indoor-outdoor living. The quality of finish is spot on. The owners have spared no expense with LUX LEVEL WOODGRAIN LVP FLOORING throughout, 8-FOOT INTERIOR DOORS, and charming SHIPLAP ACCENT walls. The dramatic great room plan is emphasized by 12 FOOT CEILINGS, and anchored by a CUSTOM MEDIA WALL WITH LINEAR FIREPLACE and BESPOKE LIGHTING. The NEW GOURMET KITCHEN is a masterpiece, featuring CUSTOM SOLID WOOD CABINETRY with GLASS ACCENTS, SPECIALTY LIGHTING, A LARGE ISLAND, GOLD HARDWARE, striking QUARTZITE COUNTERTOPS, BACKSPLASH, and STAINLESS APPLIANCES which include CONVECTION WALL OVEN, a NATURAL GAS COOKTOP, and DESIGNER HOOD. The primary suite is bright and airy, with a spa-like en suite bathroom highlighted by DUAL VANITIES WITH EXOTIC STONE SURFACES, a stand-alone SOAKING TUB WITH WATERFALL SPOUT, a meticulously tiled walk-in shower with SEAMLESS GLASS, and top of the line premium brushed gold fixtures. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with impeccable style and unmatched attention to detail. Additional highlights include a GAS GENERATOR, NEW FLAT TILE ROOF (2018), A NEW HVAC SYSTEM (2024), NEW SPA HEATER (2024), TANKLESS HOT WATER HEATER (2017), LANAI CAGE (2023), and a fabulous NEW PAVER DECK & SUMMER KITCHEN (2025) equipped with NEW BLAZE GRILL, SINK, & BEVERAGE REFRIGERATOR. Although this home has a fabulous SPOOL/SPA for relaxing at the end of the day, if you want more...Check out the SPECTACULAR 3D BACKYARD POOL RENDERING!! It's virtually unheard of that a home comes available clad with this level of finish in this section of the neighborhood (known for its lush mature landscaping and golf course vistas). Rosedale Golf and Country Club offers golf, tennis, fitness, and social memberships, along with 24/7 security and a fantastic central location close to dining, shopping, and Gulf coast beaches. If you're looking for a completely renovated, stylish home with resort-style living—this one checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Winkle

WINKLE AND COMPANY LLC Brokerage Phone: 941-500-9731 License #3059987 Listed on: 04/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Costello

RE/MAX PALM License #3475176

RE/MAX PALM

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,766

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6,882 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, common area taxes, pool, internet, ground maintenance, security
  • Cristina Stewart Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Rosedale Master Association
  • Rosedale Community
  • Rosedale 5 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,766

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$367 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1902
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Building Area Total: 2588
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6882
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 240.43
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 2 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 339.12
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-500-9731
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • Living Area Meters: 176.70

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened, Side Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0329E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 2000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Cristina Stewart
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 2400
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Rosedale Master Association
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify all pet restrictions with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: cstewart@resourcepropertymgmt.com
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Association URL: rosedalemasterHOA.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 366.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 166.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr Mona Jain Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR/WPE
  • Parcel Number: 1730817952
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify all lease restrictions with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7766
  • Tax Book Number: 28-7
  • Tax Lot: E-19

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify lease approval with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-7.84%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$623,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.35%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,243
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$334,769

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Phyllis J Dell Revocable Trust and Najmy Joseph L
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.69%
Views
100

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
127.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Dell Phyllis J and Dell Robert E
Bought by
Dell Phyllis J and Phyllis J Dell Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Albrechtsen John
Bought by
Dell Robert E and Dell Phyllis J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Albrechtsen Kirsten E
Bought by
Albrechtsen John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Albrechtsen John and Albrechtsen Kirsten E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
9.23%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grahme Laura E $645,000 Mti Title Insurance Agency
S & N Coastal Construction Llc $410,000 None Listed On Document
Dell Phyllis J $100 None Listed On Document
Dell Robert E $265,000 --
Albrechtsen John -- --
Albrechtsen John $66,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grahme Laura E $290,000
Previous Owner Albrechtsen John $176,100
Previous Owner Dell Robert E $180,000
Previous Owner Albrechtsen John $182,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $645,000 -3.0% $339 / Sq Ft
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $665,000 -5.0% $350 / Sq Ft
04/26/2025 04/26/25 For Sale $699,900 +70.7% $368 / Sq Ft
01/10/2025 01/10/25 Sold $410,000 -8.7% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/21/2024 12/21/24 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 For Sale $449,000 0.0% $236 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $449,000 -10.2% $236 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $499,990 -9.1% $263 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $550,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,766 $483,899 $88,400 $395,499
2024 $7,766 $532,414 $88,400 $444,014
2023 $3,743 $288,192 $0 $0
2022 $3,705 $279,798 $0 $0
2021 $3,564 $271,649 $0 $0
2020 $3,684 $267,898 $0 $0
2019 $3,641 $261,875 $0 $0
2018 $3,614 $256,992 $0 $0
2017 $3,365 $251,706 $0 $0
2016 $3,361 $246,529 $0 $0
2015 $3,409 $244,815 $0 $0
2014 $3,409 $242,872 $0 $0
2013 $3,399 $239,283 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4649729

Stellar MLS

APN: 17308-1795-2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.