8775 Dyer Rd Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $741,589 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8775 Dyer Rd, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $793,647, approximately $542 per square foot. 8775 Dyer Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1996
Sold by
Martin James E and Martin Rose Marie
Bought by
Hasseler Robert G and Hasseler Nancy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasseler Robert G | $192,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $318,930 | $141,190 | $177,740 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $312,677 | $138,422 | $174,255 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $306,547 | $135,708 | $170,839 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $300,538 | $133,048 | $167,490 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $294,646 | $130,440 | $164,206 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $291,626 | $129,103 | $162,523 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $285,909 | $126,572 | $159,337 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $280,304 | $124,091 | $156,213 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $274,808 | $121,658 | $153,150 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $269,421 | $119,273 | $150,148 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $265,375 | $117,482 | $147,893 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $260,177 | $115,181 | $144,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map